TrustCompo Website Logo | TrustCompo

TLV3402ID Linear - Comparators by Texas Instruments

TLV3402ID is a Linear - Comparators from Texas Instruments in 8-SOIC packaging. It is commonly reviewed for IC DUAL NANOPWR COMP 8-SOIC. This page lists current TrustCompo stock, tier pricing, package data, datasheet access, compliance attributes, Hong Kong warehouse shipping options, payment confirmation, and RFQ options for buyers verifying this exact ordering code.

Pictures are for reference only. Please contact us for the latest pictures.

TLV3402ID Linear - Comparators by Texas Instruments | TrustCompo
Pictures are for reference only. Please contact us for the latest pictures.
  • 365-Day GuaranteeAfter-sales support helps buyers handle quality questions with a clearer return and review window.
  • Ships within 24-48 HoursAvailable items can move quickly once the quote, quantity, and delivery details are confirmed.
  • 100% Anti-Counterfeit TestedParts are checked through authenticity-focused handling and inspection before shipment.

Key specifications

Part Number

TLV3402ID

Internal code

TCE000077411

Package

8-SOIC

Manufacturer
Texas Instruments

Key specifications

Series

-

Min Quantity

1

Description

IC DUAL NANOPWR COMP 8-SOIC

key Attributes

-

Trust signals

Quality and trust signals

Review TrustCompo quality credentials, traceability support, anti-counterfeit handling, and inspection controls before sending an RFQ.

4 certifications
  • ISO 9001

    Quality management processes for more consistent sourcing and handling.

  • AS9120B

    Aerospace-focused distribution controls for traceability and reliability.

  • ISO 14001

    Environmental management discipline across warehouse and operating workflows.

  • ESD Control

    Electrostatic handling standards to help protect sensitive components.

RFQ checklist

Order process

Confirm the core buying details for TLV3402ID before RFQ, PO release, and shipment planning.

  1. 1

    Confirm MPN

    Use the exact part number, manufacturer, package, and approval constraints in the RFQ.

  2. 2

    Check stock and price

    Verify live availability, MOQ, lead time, final unit price, and tax terms before PO release.

  3. 3

    Align documents

    Confirm datasheet, CoC, traceability, lifecycle notes, and inspection scope when required.

  4. 4

    Arrange shipment

    Release the PO and align DHL, FedEx, UPS, or buyer forwarder shipment from Hong Kong.

Before PO release

Part confirmation

  • Exact MPN confirmed: TLV3402ID
  • Package to verify: 8-SOIC

Commercial confirmation

  • Live stock and lead time confirmed by RFQ
  • Final price and tax terms confirmed before PO release

Fulfillment & documents

  • Ship-from location: Hong Kong warehouse
  • Shipping method: DHL, FedEx, UPS, or buyer forwarder account

Technical parameters

Parameters

Compare grouped TLV3402ID parameters from Texas Instruments, including package, series, key attributes, and technical values used for engineering and sourcing review.

  • Product Parameter

    Voltage Gain

    120dB

  • Product Parameter

    Typical Turn-On Delay Time

    2.7V~16V ±1.35V~8V

  • Product Parameter

    Maximum Operating Supply Voltage

    260

  • Product Parameter

    Triac Type

    Active

  • Product Parameter

    Nominal Attenuation

    e4

  • Product Parameter

    Drain To Source Resistance

    EAR99

TLV3402ID Product Parameter
ParameterValue
Voltage Gain

Voltage gain indicates how much an amplifier increases signal voltage. Compare this parameter when selecting op-amps or audio amplifiers. Verify the specified gain against your circuit requirements and the datasheet's test conditions, as gain can vary with frequency and load.

120dB
Typical Turn-On Delay Time

Typical time delay between the input signal and the output activation, usually in nanoseconds or microseconds. This parameter is critical for timing-sensitive circuits. Ensure that the delay meets your system's timing requirements to avoid signal skew or improper switching behavior.

2.7V~16V ±1.35V~8V
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage

Highest supply voltage at which the component can operate normally without damage or performance degradation. Exceeding this limit may cause overheating or failure. Always check this parameter against your power supply design to ensure the component operates within its safe voltage range for reliable long-term performance.

260
Triac Type

Specifies the triac construction or series, such as standard, snubberless, or logic-level. This affects switching performance, gate sensitivity, and commutation capability. Verify the exact type against the datasheet to ensure compatibility with your circuit's voltage, current, and triggering requirements.

Active
Nominal Attenuation

Specifies the typical signal loss introduced by the component under standard conditions. Compare this value across similar parts to match your circuit's allowable attenuation. Always verify against the datasheet for frequency and temperature dependencies.

e4
Drain To Source Resistance

This is the on-state resistance between the drain and source terminals of a MOSFET. It affects power dissipation and efficiency. Lower values are preferred for high-current switching. Always check the datasheet for the specified test conditions, as RDS(on) varies with gate voltage and temperature.

EAR99
Total Resistance

Total resistance is the end-to-end resistance of a component, such as a potentiometer or resistor network. It defines the maximum resistance available and is critical for circuit design. Verify this value against the datasheet to ensure proper operation.

Tube
Transformer Type

Indicates the construction or configuration of the transformer, such as flyback, forward, or planar. Affects performance, size, and application suitability. Refer to datasheet for detailed specifications and recommended usage.

yes
Accessory Type

Specifies the category of accessory or add-on part for electronic components. Use this to filter compatible mounting hardware, connectors, or protective covers. Verify the accessory type against the component datasheet to ensure proper fit and function in your application.

DUAL
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage

Specifies the lowest supply voltage at which the component remains fully functional. Compare this value with your system's power rail tolerance and verify it against the datasheet's recommended operating conditions to ensure reliable startup and operation.

GULL WING
Transmission Media Type

Specifies the physical medium through which signals travel, such as fiber optic, twisted pair, or coaxial cable. This attribute is critical for ensuring compatibility with your network infrastructure and for meeting performance requirements. Verify the media type against your system's specifications and the component datasheet to avoid signal integrity issues.

5V
Maximum Data Rate Range (Kbps)

Range of maximum data transfer rates supported by the component, expressed in kilobits per second. This indicates the span of possible speeds the device can handle. Compare this range with your system's required throughput to ensure the component can support the necessary communication bandwidth without data loss.

2
Number Of Turns

Number of turns in a coil or winding. Affects inductance, transformer ratio, and impedance. Critical for designing transformers, inductors, and magnetic components. Check datasheet for tolerance.

3.91mm
Taper

Specifies the resistance change curve of a potentiometer, such as linear or logarithmic. This affects how the output varies with rotation. Verify the taper type against your circuit requirements and the datasheet to ensure proper volume or control response.

1.75mm
Leakage Current

Current that flows through the component when it is in the off-state or reverse-biased. Important for capacitors, diodes, and transistors to minimize power loss and ensure proper isolation. Compare leakage current values to avoid unintended circuit behavior, especially in battery-powered or high-impedance applications. Verify test conditions in the datasheet.

5V
Top Termination

Type of termination on the top side of the component, such as solder pad, lead, or ball. This affects mounting and soldering processes. Buyers should confirm compatibility with their PCB design and assembly methods. Check the datasheet for exact dimensions and materials.

710mW
Filter Type

Specifies the filter topology used in the component, such as low-pass, high-pass, band-pass, or notch. This determines the frequency response and attenuation characteristics. Engineers must verify the filter type against the datasheet to ensure it meets the required signal conditioning and interference rejection for the application.

8
Connector Support Type

Indicates the mechanical mounting or support method for the connector, such as panel mount, board mount, or free-hanging. This affects installation, vibration resistance, and space requirements. Verify compatibility with your enclosure and PCB layout before ordering.

ACTIVE (Last Updated: 1 day ago)
Number Of I/Os

Indicates the total count of input/output pins or channels available on the component. Engineers compare this to ensure sufficient connectivity for their application. Verify against the datasheet pinout to confirm exact configuration and compatibility with your design.

75.891673mg
Standard

Industry standard or specification that the component complies with, such as IEEE, IEC, or JEDEC. This ensures interoperability and reliability. Verify that the component meets the required standard for your application to guarantee compatibility with other system components and regulatory compliance.

10mA
Supply Voltage Limit-Max

Specifies the absolute maximum supply voltage that can be applied to the device without causing damage or malfunction. Engineers must verify this limit against the datasheet to ensure safe operating conditions and avoid overvoltage stress in the application.

17V
Time At Peak Reflow Temperature (Max)

Specifies the maximum duration a component can withstand at the peak reflow temperature during soldering. Critical for evaluating solder joint reliability and preventing thermal damage. Verify against the datasheet's recommended soldering profile to ensure proper assembly.

General Purpose
Typical Switching Frequency (KHz)

Typical switching frequency of a power converter or driver. Compare this value to your application's needs to ensure efficient operation. Verify against the datasheet for exact conditions.

Comparator
Maximum Input Voltage

Specifies the highest continuous voltage that can be safely applied to the input pins without causing damage or malfunction. Verify this limit against your power supply and signal levels to ensure reliable operation and prevent overvoltage failures in your circuit design.

175000 ns
Vgs - Gate-Source Voltage

Specifies the voltage difference between the gate and source terminals of a MOSFET. Critical for determining threshold and drive levels. Verify against datasheet for safe operating area and switching performance.

88dB CMRR, 105dB PSRR
Main Category

Select the primary classification that best describes the component type, such as semiconductor, passive, connector, or module. This helps narrow down the catalog and ensures you compare products within the same functional family. Verify the category matches the datasheet description.

CMOS, Open-Drain
Rated Power Dissipation (P)

Maximum power the component can safely dissipate as heat under specified conditions. Compare this rating with your circuit's expected power loss to ensure reliable operation. Verify against the datasheet for derating curves and ambient temperature limits.

300 μs
Number Of Pot Per Package

Shows how many individual potentiometers are integrated into a single package. Useful when comparing multi-channel trimmer or digital potentiometer ICs. Check the datasheet to confirm the exact number and whether they are independent or ganged.

950nA
Telecom IC Type

Specifies the functional category of an integrated circuit designed for telecommunications, such as line interface, switching, or transceiver. This attribute helps engineers select the correct device for their communication system. Verify the exact type against the datasheet to ensure compatibility with your application.

950nA
Current - Trip (It)

Current level at which the device trips or activates. This is critical for circuit protection and switching applications. Ensure the trip current matches your system's requirements and verify the tolerance and temperature dependence in the datasheet.

250pA
Platform

Identifies the hardware or software environment the component is designed for, such as Arduino, Raspberry Pi, or specific microcontroller families. Ensures compatibility with your system architecture and development tools.

250pA @ 15V
TLV3402ID Product Attribute
ParameterValue
Categories

Lists the product categories or classifications assigned to this component, such as connectors, capacitors, or modules. This helps in filtering and comparing similar parts. Review the categories to ensure the component fits your application and to find alternative parts in the same class.

Integrated Circuits (ICs)
Package / Case

Physical package or case type of the component, defining its dimensions, mounting style, and thermal characteristics. Common types include SMD, through-hole, BGA, and QFN. Choose the package that fits your PCB layout and assembly process. Verify the exact package code in the datasheet for footprint compatibility.

8-SOIC (0.154, 3.90mm Width)
Sub-Categories

Indicates the specific product subcategories or classifications within the broader component family. Helps narrow down search results and identify the exact type of component needed for your design. Review the subcategory to ensure compatibility with your application.

Linear - Comparators
Thickness

Thickness of the component, a critical dimension for PCB clearance, enclosure fit, and thermal performance. This measurement is especially important for capacitors, inductors, and connectors. Ensure the thickness meets your design constraints and does not interfere with adjacent components. Check the datasheet for tolerance and recommended mounting height.

1.58mm
Housing Material

Specifies the material of the component's outer casing, such as plastic, metal, or ceramic. This affects durability, thermal performance, and environmental resistance. Verify against datasheet for application-specific requirements like flammability or chemical exposure.

ROHS3 Compliant
Terminal Position

Position of the terminals on the package, such as dual-in-line, gull-wing, or J-lead. This affects PCB layout, soldering, and thermal performance. Engineers must ensure the terminal position matches the footprint and assembly capabilities of their manufacturing line.

Surface Mount
Locking Feature

Indicates the locking mechanism used to secure the connector or terminal in place. Choose the appropriate type for your application to ensure reliable mating and vibration resistance. Verify compatibility with the mating part and datasheet specifications.

Lead Free
Number Of Bits

Bit width of digital data processed by a converter, processor, or memory. Higher bits mean better resolution or precision. Verify against datasheet to match your system's data width and accuracy needs.

No
Radiation Hardening

Indicates if the component is designed to withstand ionizing radiation in space, nuclear, or high-energy physics applications. Compare radiation-tolerant vs. radiation-hardened parts for mission-critical designs. Verify the total ionizing dose (TID) and single-event effect (SEE) ratings in the datasheet.

-40°C~125°C
Input Power-Max (CW)

Indicates the maximum continuous wave input power the component can safely handle without damage or excessive distortion. Exceeding this limit may cause failure. Verify this value against your signal power and consider peak-to-average ratio in modulated systems.

6 Weeks
Max Supply Voltage

Indicates the highest DC or AC voltage that can be safely applied to the power supply pin without risking damage or malfunction. Verify this limit against the datasheet before designing your circuit to ensure reliable operation under all conditions.

Surface Mount
Body Length Or Diameter

Specifies the physical size of the component body, either its length for rectangular parts or diameter for cylindrical ones. This dimension is critical for PCB layout and mechanical fit. Verify against the datasheet to ensure clearance and proper mounting in your enclosure or assembly.

2
Converter Type

Identifies the conversion architecture, such as ADC, DAC, or DC-DC. This determines the signal path, interface, and performance characteristics. Verify the type matches your system's analog or digital conversion needs before selecting the part.

1 (Unlimited)
Voltage

Indicates the maximum voltage the component can withstand or operate at, depending on context. Critical for ensuring the part is not overstressed in your application. Always compare with your circuit's voltage levels and consider transient spikes.

710mW
Data Rate

Specifies the maximum data transfer rate the component can handle, typically in bits per second. Compare this value with your system's required throughput to ensure adequate bandwidth. Verify against the datasheet for exact conditions and supported protocols.

8
Threshold Voltage

The minimum gate-to-source voltage that makes the device start conducting. Compare this value across parts to ensure your drive circuit can reliably turn the switch on. Always verify against the datasheet for your operating temperature.

4.9mm
Temperature Grade

Defines the operating temperature range classification for the component, such as commercial, industrial, or automotive. This indicates the environmental conditions the device can withstand. Ensure the grade matches your application's ambient temperature requirements.

8
Specifications

Review the complete technical specifications for this electronic component, including electrical ratings, mechanical dimensions, and environmental limits. Verify these parameters against your application requirements and the manufacturer's datasheet to ensure compatibility and reliable operation.

Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)
Resistance

Electrical resistance value in ohms, defining opposition to current flow. Critical for current limiting, voltage division, and signal conditioning. Always check tolerance and power rating in the datasheet for reliable circuit operation.

15V
Additional Feature

Lists any extra characteristics or capabilities beyond the standard specifications, such as built-in protection, special mounting options, or enhanced performance. Review these features to ensure they meet your application's specific needs and compare them across similar parts.

0.0001μA
Manufacturer

Identifies the company that designed and produced the component. Buyers often filter by manufacturer to ensure brand reliability, quality standards, and supply chain consistency. Verify the manufacturer against the datasheet and official packaging to avoid counterfeit parts.

105dB
REACH Compliance Code

Indicates the component's compliance status with the EU REACH regulation. Buyers should verify this code against the manufacturer's declaration to ensure restricted substances are within allowable limits for their target market.

88 dB
Technology

Manufacturing technology or process used for the component, such as thin film, thick film, or semiconductor process. Affects performance, stability, and cost. Confirm the technology matches your application requirements and environmental conditions.

TLV3402
Processor Brand

Identifies the manufacturer of the processor, such as Intel, AMD, or ARM. This attribute helps buyers quickly assess compatibility, performance expectations, and supply chain reliability. Always verify the exact brand and model against the datasheet before designing into your system.

640nA
Part Life Cycle Code

Indicates the current production status of the component, such as active, obsolete, or end-of-life. Buyers should verify this to ensure long-term availability and avoid last-time buy risks. Check the manufacturer datasheet for the most accurate status.

3.6mV
Test Frequency

Specifies the frequency at which the component's electrical performance is measured during production testing. Compare this value with the datasheet to ensure the test conditions match your application's operating frequency, as performance can vary significantly with frequency.

250pA
Board Type

Identifies the construction of the circuit board or substrate, such as rigid, flexible, or metal-core. This affects thermal performance, mechanical durability, and assembly methods. Verify the board type matches your application's environmental and manufacturing constraints before design-in.

3.6mV @ 15V
FFC, FCB Thickness

This attribute specifies the thickness of a flat flexible cable (FFC) or flat circuit board (FCB). It is important for ensuring proper insertion into connectors and for mechanical fit in tight enclosures. Engineers must verify this dimension against the connector's specifications to guarantee reliable contact and avoid damage during assembly.

640nA
Manufacturer'S Part No.

The unique part number assigned by the original component manufacturer. Use this to cross-reference datasheets, verify specifications, and ensure the exact component matches your design requirements. Always confirm the number against the manufacturer's official documentation.

TLV3402ID

Notice documents

PCN / product notice documents

0 documents

No public PCN / PDN records currently displayed

No public product notice document is currently displayed for TLV3402ID. Confirm PCN, PDN, EOL, date code, and lifecycle status during RFQ before production purchase.

Common questions

Product FAQ

Targeted answers for buyers verifying the exact TLV3402ID ordering code, packaging, stock, datasheet, and replacement path.

What does TLV3402ID mean?

TLV3402ID is the exact ordering code listed for a Linear - Comparators component from Texas Instruments. The current package reference is 8-SOIC, with listed context including IC DUAL NANOPWR COMP 8-SOIC. Buyers should use the full code when requesting stock, price, datasheet, or compliance confirmation.

How should buyers verify the TLV3402ID ordering code?

Treat TLV3402ID as the full ordering code during RFQ and engineering review. Confirm the listed 8-SOIC package, manufacturer documentation from Texas Instruments, datasheet ordering table, reel or packing details, and any customer approval constraints before substitution or PO release.

What package is TLV3402ID supplied in?

TLV3402ID is currently listed with package reference 8-SOIC from Texas Instruments. Buyers should confirm the manufacturer package drawing, footprint, pinout, tape-and-reel details, and receiving requirements before approval.

Is TLV3402ID currently available?

TLV3402ID is currently marked with stock availability on this page. Before ordering, confirm the package (8-SOIC), listed stock (162624), available quantity (15665), required quantity, lead time, final price, compliance needs, and exact ordering code match through RFQ.

Where can I compare TLV3402ID alternatives?

A mapped alternative list is not currently published for TLV3402ID. Send an RFQ with the target quantity, package constraints, and approval requirements so TrustCompo can help review credible replacement options.