SI3442BDV-T1-E3 datasheet by Vishay
Read the official SI3442BDV-T1-E3 datasheet from Vishay. Search the PDF, review the main part details, and request pricing for this Transistors - FETs, MOSFETs - Single component without leaving the page.
Part Number
SI3442BDV-T1-E3
Internal code
TCE000048002
Package
TSOP
Sub Categroy
Transistors - FETs, MOSFETs - Single
Request pricing
Need pricing, availability, or lead time for this part? Send a quote request while reviewing the datasheet.
Technical summary
Key document context
SI3442BDV-T1-E3 from Vishay is a Transistors - FETs, MOSFETs - Single device in TSOP package. This page provides the official datasheet for reviewing electrical, mechanical, and ordering information, with key attributes including -.
Threshold Voltage
1.8V
Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel)
260
Package
TSOP
Engineers typically use this datasheet to confirm package details, interface behavior, operating limits, and ordering guidance before design-in or sourcing review. For SI3442BDV-T1-E3, the document should be treated as the primary reference for package TSOP, manufacturer data from Vishay, product family context in Transistors - FETs, MOSFETs - Single, and the available attribute sections beginning with Export Classifications & Environmental.
Embedded PDF
Read the datasheet online
PDF search
Search the document in place or download the PDF for offline review.
If the embedded viewer does not load in your browser, use Download PDF
Common questions
Datasheet questions
What is SI3442BDV-T1-E3?
SI3442BDV-T1-E3 is a Transistors - FETs, MOSFETs - Single component from Vishay. This page provides the official datasheet together with the core part information needed for review and sourcing.
How can I search inside the SI3442BDV-T1-E3 datasheet PDF?
Use the PDF search field above the viewer. Search runs inside the PDF.js reader so you can review matches without leaving the document.
Can I request a quote for SI3442BDV-T1-E3 while reading the datasheet?
Yes. Use the Request Quote action on this page to submit your email, quantity, and target price for SI3442BDV-T1-E3 from Vishay.
What package information is available for SI3442BDV-T1-E3?
This datasheet page lists SI3442BDV-T1-E3 with package reference TSOP. Engineers should use the PDF to verify footprint, pin layout, and mechanical details before design or replacement decisions.
Which specifications should I check first in the SI3442BDV-T1-E3 datasheet?
Start with the sections covering key ratings, electrical limits, interface behavior, and the attribute group beginning with Export Classifications & Environmental. Those areas usually confirm whether SI3442BDV-T1-E3 fits the intended design constraints.
Can I download the SI3442BDV-T1-E3 datasheet PDF from this page?
Yes. This page provides a direct download for the official SI3442BDV-T1-E3 datasheet PDF from Vishay, while keeping the HTML datasheet page available for search and review.
