TrustCompo Website Logo | TrustCompo

NCP1117ST25T3G PMIC - Voltage Regulators - Linear by ON Semiconductor

NCP1117ST25T3G is a PMIC - Voltage Regulators - Linear from ON Semiconductor in SOT223 packaging. It is commonly reviewed for IC REG LINEAR 2.5V 1A SOT223. This page lists current TrustCompo stock, tier pricing, package data, datasheet access, compliance attributes, Hong Kong warehouse shipping options, payment confirmation, and RFQ options for buyers verifying this exact ordering code.

Pictures are for reference only. Please contact us for the latest pictures.

NCP1117ST25T3G PMIC - Voltage Regulators - Linear by ON Semiconductor | TrustCompo
Pictures are for reference only. Please contact us for the latest pictures.
  • 365-Day GuaranteeAfter-sales support helps buyers handle quality questions with a clearer return and review window.
  • Ships within 24-48 HoursAvailable items can move quickly once the quote, quantity, and delivery details are confirmed.
  • 100% Anti-Counterfeit TestedParts are checked through authenticity-focused handling and inspection before shipment.

Key specifications

Part Number

NCP1117ST25T3G

Internal code

TCE000041826

Package

SOT223

Manufacturer
ON Semiconductor

Key specifications

Series

-

Min Quantity

1

Description

IC REG LINEAR 2.5V 1A SOT223

key Attributes

-

Trust signals

Quality and trust signals

Review TrustCompo quality credentials, traceability support, anti-counterfeit handling, and inspection controls before sending an RFQ.

4 certifications
  • ISO 9001

    Quality management processes for more consistent sourcing and handling.

  • AS9120B

    Aerospace-focused distribution controls for traceability and reliability.

  • ISO 14001

    Environmental management discipline across warehouse and operating workflows.

  • ESD Control

    Electrostatic handling standards to help protect sensitive components.

RFQ checklist

Order process

Confirm the core buying details for NCP1117ST25T3G before RFQ, PO release, and shipment planning.

  1. 1

    Confirm MPN

    Use the exact part number, manufacturer, package, and approval constraints in the RFQ.

  2. 2

    Check stock and price

    Verify live availability, MOQ, lead time, final unit price, and tax terms before PO release.

  3. 3

    Align documents

    Confirm datasheet, CoC, traceability, lifecycle notes, and inspection scope when required.

  4. 4

    Arrange shipment

    Release the PO and align DHL, FedEx, UPS, or buyer forwarder shipment from Hong Kong.

Before PO release

Part confirmation

  • Exact MPN confirmed: NCP1117ST25T3G
  • Package to verify: SOT223

Commercial confirmation

  • Live stock and lead time confirmed by RFQ
  • Final price and tax terms confirmed before PO release

Fulfillment & documents

  • Ship-from location: Hong Kong warehouse
  • Shipping method: DHL, FedEx, UPS, or buyer forwarder account

Product overview

Product overview

Review the sourcing context for NCP1117ST25T3G from ON Semiconductor, including product identity, application fit, package notes, and purchasing considerations.

1.0 A Low-Dropout Positive Fixed and Adjustable Voltage Regulators
The NCP1117 series are low dropout positive voltage regulators that are capable of providing an output current that is in excess of 1.0 A with a maximum dropout voltage of 1.2 V at 800 mA over temperature. This series contains eight fixed output voltages of 1.5 V, 1.8 V, 2.0 V, 2.5 V, 2.85 V, 3.3 V, 5.0 V, and 12 V that have no minimum load requirement to maintain regulation. Also included is an adjustable output version that can be programmed from 1.25 V to 18.8 V with two external resistors. On chip trimming adjusts the reference/output voltage to within ±1.0% accuracy. Internal protection features consist of output current limiting, safe operating area compensation, and thermal shutdown.
The NCP1117 series can operate with up to 20 V input. Devices are available in SOT−223 and DPAK packages.
Features
• Output Current in Excess of 1.0 A
• 1.2 V Maximum Dropout Voltage at 800 mA Over Temperature
• Fixed Output Voltages of 1.5 V, 1.8 V, 2.0 V, 2.5 V, 2.85 V, 3.3 V, 5.0 V, and 12 V
• Adjustable Output Voltage Option
• No Minimum Load Requirement for Fixed Voltage Output Devices
• Reference/Output Voltage Trimmed to ±1.0%
• Current Limit, Safe Operating and
Thermal Shutdown Protection
• Operation to 20 V Input
• NCV Prefix for Automotive and Other Applications Requiring Site and Control Changes
• Pb−Free Packages are AvailableApplications
• Consumer and Industrial Equipment Point of Regulation
• Active SCSI Termination for 2.85 V Version
• Switching Power Supply Post Regulation
• Hard Drive Controllers
• Battery Chargers

Technical parameters

Parameters

Compare grouped NCP1117ST25T3G parameters from ON Semiconductor, including package, series, key attributes, and technical values used for engineering and sourcing review.

  • Product Parameter

    Voltage Dropout (Max)

    1.2V @ 800mA

  • Product Parameter

    Output Configuration

    Positive

  • Product Parameter

    Output Voltage Accuracy

    1 %

  • Product Parameter

    Dropout Voltage 1 (Nominal)

    1.07V

  • Product Parameter

    Protection Features

    Over Current, Over Temperature

  • Product Parameter

    Voltage - Input (Max)

    20V

NCP1117ST25T3G Product Parameter
ParameterValue
Voltage Dropout (Max)

Maximum dropout voltage is the minimum input-to-output voltage difference required for a regulator to maintain regulation. Lower dropout improves efficiency in battery-powered designs. Verify this parameter against the datasheet for your load current and temperature range.

1.2V @ 800mA
Output Configuration

Specifies the topology of the output stage, such as push-pull, open collector, or half-bridge. This determines how the device drives loads and interfaces with external circuitry. Verify against the datasheet to ensure compatibility with your application's requirements.

Positive
Output Voltage Accuracy

Specifies the deviation of the actual output voltage from the nominal value under specified conditions. Compare this parameter when selecting regulators or converters for precision applications. Verify the tolerance and test conditions in the datasheet to ensure your design meets required voltage accuracy.

1 %
Dropout Voltage 1 (Nominal)

Nominal dropout voltage for the first output. This is the minimum input-to-output differential required to maintain regulation. Compare with your operating conditions and verify against the datasheet for load and temperature variations.

1.07V
Protection Features

Built-in safeguards that prevent damage from overcurrent, overvoltage, short circuit, or thermal overload. Compare these features to ensure the component meets your application's safety and reliability requirements. Always verify the specific protection mechanisms in the datasheet.

Over Current, Over Temperature
Voltage - Input (Max)

Specifies the highest input voltage the component can safely handle without damage or malfunction. Compare this value with your power supply output and any transient spikes. Always verify against the datasheet's absolute maximum ratings to ensure reliable operation.

20V
Minimum Current Limit

Defines the lowest current threshold at which a protection circuit activates, such as in power supplies or motor drivers. Helps ensure safe operation under fault conditions. Check the datasheet for exact values and tolerances.

1A
Accuracy

Indicates how closely the component's output matches its specified value, critical for sensors, ADCs, and voltage references. Higher accuracy reduces measurement error. Always compare with the datasheet's accuracy specifications for your application.

1 %
Number Of Regulators

Specifies how many independent voltage regulator circuits are integrated in the component. Compare this when selecting multi-output power management ICs. Verify against the datasheet to ensure the regulator count matches your design requirements.

1
Dropout Voltage

Dropout voltage is the minimum input-to-output differential required for a regulator to maintain regulation. Compare this value when selecting LDOs for battery-powered or low-headroom designs. Verify it against the datasheet to ensure your input supply stays above the dropout threshold under load.

1.07V
Power Supply Rejection Ratio

Indicates how well a component attenuates power supply noise from input to output. Compare values for stable operation in sensitive analog circuits. Verify against datasheet conditions, as PSRR varies with frequency and load.

68dB (120Hz)
Output Voltage 1

Specifies the first regulated output voltage of a multi-output power supply or DC-DC converter. Engineers compare this value to the load requirements and verify it against the datasheet's tolerance and ripple specifications to ensure proper system operation.

2.5V
Nominal Output Voltage

Specifies the designed output voltage level under standard operating conditions. Compare this value with your circuit requirements and verify against the datasheet's tolerance and load regulation to ensure compatibility with your application.

2.5V
NCP1117ST25T3G Export Classifications & Environmental
ParameterValue
JESD-609 Code

This code indicates the terminal finish material per JESD-609 standard. It helps identify the plating type for soldering compatibility and environmental compliance. Check the datasheet for the exact code and its meaning.

e3
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)

Indicates the floor life of a component before it must be baked prior to soldering. Higher levels require stricter handling and shorter exposure times. Verify the MSL rating in the datasheet to ensure proper storage and assembly conditions.

1 (Unlimited)
RoHS Status

Indicates whether the component complies with the EU RoHS directive restricting hazardous substances. Buyers should verify this status for regulatory compliance and market access. Check the datasheet or certificate for exact compliance details.

RoHS non-compliant
REACH SVHC

Indicates whether the product contains substances of very high concern as per the REACH regulation. Buyers should verify this for compliance with EU environmental standards, especially when exporting to Europe. Check the manufacturer's declaration or datasheet for accurate SVHC status.

No SVHC
HTSUS

Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States code for customs classification. Essential for import/export documentation and duty calculation. Verify the correct code with a trade specialist to avoid customs delays.

8542.39.0001
ECCN Code

Export Control Classification Number assigned by the U.S. Commerce Department. It determines export licensing requirements for electronic components. Verify the ECCN against the manufacturer's datasheet or export compliance documentation before shipping internationally.

EAR99
NCP1117ST25T3G Product Attribute
ParameterValue
Part Status

Lifecycle status of the part, such as active or obsolete. Indicates availability and long-term support from the manufacturer. Check this before design-in to avoid last-time buys or supply disruptions. Verify with the datasheet or distributor for current status.

Active
REACH Status

Shows whether the component complies with the EU REACH regulation. Essential for legal market access in Europe. Check the manufacturer's latest statement to confirm that no substances of very high concern are present above the threshold.

REACH Unaffected
ECCN

Export Control Classification Number assigned by the U.S. government. Determines whether the component requires an export license. Essential for international trade compliance. Verify the ECCN with the manufacturer or supplier before shipping to avoid legal issues.

EAR99
Lead Free

Indicates whether the component is manufactured without lead, complying with RoHS and similar regulations. Check this attribute to ensure environmental compliance for your market. Verify against the datasheet for exact material declarations.

Lead Free
Lifecycle Status

Current stage in the product's lifecycle, such as Active, Obsolete, or End of Life. This indicates availability and long-term supply risk. Check this before designing in a part to ensure it will be available for your product's production lifetime.

ACTIVE (Last Updated: 3 days ago)
Mounting Type

Specifies how the component is attached to the PCB, such as through-hole or surface mount. This affects assembly processes, thermal performance, and mechanical strength. Buyers should verify compatibility with their manufacturing capabilities and design requirements.

Surface Mount
Factory Lead Time

Indicates the typical duration from order confirmation to shipment from the manufacturer's facility. This helps you plan production schedules and inventory. Verify current lead times with your distributor or supplier, as they may vary based on order quantity, product availability, and market conditions.

4 Weeks
Packaging

Indicates the form of delivery for the component, such as tape and reel, tube, or tray. This affects handling, storage, and assembly processes. Verify the packaging type matches your production requirements and equipment compatibility.

Tape & Reel (TR)
Published

Published indicates the date when the product data was released or updated in the catalog. It helps buyers assess the freshness of the information and whether the component is current or possibly obsolete. Check the datasheet for the latest revisions.

2010
Halogen Free

Confirms whether the component is manufactured without halogenated compounds, such as bromine or chlorine, which are restricted in many industries due to environmental and safety regulations. Important for compliance with green standards and for use in sensitive applications.

Halogen Free
Categories

Lists the product categories or classifications assigned to this component, such as connectors, capacitors, or modules. This helps in filtering and comparing similar parts. Review the categories to ensure the component fits your application and to find alternative parts in the same class.

Integrated Circuits (ICs)
Terminal Position

Position of the terminals on the package, such as dual-in-line, gull-wing, or J-lead. This affects PCB layout, soldering, and thermal performance. Engineers must ensure the terminal position matches the footprint and assembly capabilities of their manufacturing line.

DUAL
Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel)

Maximum temperature during reflow soldering that the component can withstand. This is critical for solder joint reliability and preventing damage. Verify that the peak reflow temperature is compatible with your soldering profile and the component's moisture sensitivity level.

260
Terminal Form

Describes the physical configuration of the component's leads or pads, such as through-hole, surface mount, or gull-wing. This affects PCB layout, soldering process, and mechanical fit. Confirm compatibility with your assembly method and footprint.

GULL WING
Packing Method

Specifies the packaging format for delivery, such as tube, reel, tray, or tape and reel. This affects handling, storage, and assembly processes. Verify the packing method against your production requirements and the datasheet to ensure compatibility with your pick-and-place equipment.

TAPE AND REEL
Manufacturer

Identifies the company that designed and produced the component. Buyers often filter by manufacturer to ensure brand reliability, quality standards, and supply chain consistency. Verify the manufacturer against the datasheet and official packaging to avoid counterfeit parts.

ON Semiconductor
Package / Case

Physical package or case type of the component, defining its dimensions, mounting style, and thermal characteristics. Common types include SMD, through-hole, BGA, and QFN. Choose the package that fits your PCB layout and assembly process. Verify the exact package code in the datasheet for footprint compatibility.

TO-261-4, TO-261AA
Subcategory

A more specific classification within the main product category, such as 'Ceramic Capacitor' under 'Capacitors'. This helps narrow down search results and compare similar components. Use it to filter products with similar characteristics and intended applications.

Other Regulators
Sub-Categories

Indicates the specific product subcategories or classifications within the broader component family. Helps narrow down search results and identify the exact type of component needed for your design. Review the subcategory to ensure compatibility with your application.

PMIC - Voltage Regulators - Linear
Output Type

Specifies the electrical form of the output signal, such as digital, analog, or open collector. This determines how the component interfaces with your circuit. Verify the output type against your system requirements and the datasheet to ensure proper signal compatibility and avoid logic level mismatches.

Fixed
Operating Temperature

Specifies the ambient temperature range within which the component reliably functions. Compare this with your application's thermal environment to ensure proper operation. Always verify against the datasheet for derating curves and maximum ratings.

0°C~125°C
Reference Voltage

Specifies the stable voltage output used as a benchmark for the component's operation. Compare this value when selecting voltage references or regulators. Always verify against the datasheet for accuracy and temperature stability.

1.25V
Voltage Tolerance-Max

Specifies the maximum allowable deviation from the nominal voltage rating for a component. This parameter is critical for ensuring stable operation in power supply and regulation circuits. Always verify this value against the datasheet to prevent overvoltage conditions that could damage the component or reduce system reliability.

2%
Number Of Functions

Specifies the count of independent functions or channels integrated into a single component package. This helps engineers determine if the part can handle multiple signal paths or operations simultaneously. Verify against the datasheet to ensure the device meets your circuit's functional requirements.

1
Contact Plating

Specifies the metal coating applied to the contact surfaces of connectors, switches, or relays. This finish affects conductivity, corrosion resistance, and durability. Engineers should verify the plating material and thickness against the datasheet to ensure reliable performance in the intended environment.

Tin
Radiation Hardening

Indicates if the component is designed to withstand ionizing radiation in space, nuclear, or high-energy physics applications. Compare radiation-tolerant vs. radiation-hardened parts for mission-critical designs. Verify the total ionizing dose (TID) and single-event effect (SEE) ratings in the datasheet.

No
Reflow Temperature-Max (S)

Maximum time the component can be exposed to the peak reflow temperature during soldering. Exceeding this duration may cause damage or degrade reliability. Ensure your soldering profile stays within this limit and check the datasheet for exact conditions.

40
Mounting Type

Specifies how the component attaches to the PCB or assembly, such as surface mount, through-hole, or chassis mount. This affects soldering process, mechanical stability, and thermal performance. Verify compatibility with your board layout and assembly capabilities.

Surface Mount
Pb-Free Code

Indicates whether the component is lead-free per RoHS or other directives. Buyers use this to verify environmental compliance and avoid restricted substances. Always confirm with the datasheet or certificate of compliance.

yes
Technology

Manufacturing technology or process used for the component, such as thin film, thick film, or semiconductor process. Affects performance, stability, and cost. Confirm the technology matches your application requirements and environmental conditions.

BIPOLAR
Max Output Current

Specifies the highest continuous current the device can supply at its output without exceeding thermal or electrical limits. Compare this value with your load requirements and derating curves. Always verify against the datasheet for your operating conditions.

1A
Number Of Outputs

Specifies how many independent output channels the component provides. Compare this when selecting power supplies, drivers, or modules to ensure the device can drive all required loads. Always verify against the datasheet for exact output configuration.

1
Number Of Terminations

Indicates the total number of electrical connection points on the component, such as pins or pads. This is critical for PCB footprint design and assembly. Verify it matches the package specification to ensure proper soldering and connectivity.

4
Minimum Output Voltage

Specifies the lowest output voltage the component can reliably provide under specified conditions. Compare this value with your circuit's minimum required voltage to ensure proper operation. Always verify against the datasheet's electrical characteristics and test conditions.

2.5V
Width

Physical width of the component body, typically in millimeters. Essential for PCB footprint design and mechanical fit. Verify against the datasheet to ensure proper clearance and compatibility with your board layout and enclosure.

3.7mm
Length

Specifies the physical length of the component body, typically in millimeters. This dimension is critical for PCB layout and mechanical fit. Verify against the datasheet to ensure proper clearance and alignment in your design.

6.7mm
Number Of Pins

Total number of pins or contacts on the component. This determines the footprint and mating connector requirements. Always match the pin count to your PCB layout and connector specification to ensure proper electrical and mechanical connection.

4
Pin Count

Total number of pins or terminals on the component package. Essential for footprint design, PCB layout, and connector mating. Verify against the datasheet to ensure compatibility with your board and assembly process.

4
Quiescent Current

Quiescent current is the current drawn by the device when it is in standby or no-load condition. It affects battery life in portable applications. Compare this value across similar components to ensure low power consumption. Always verify against the datasheet for your specific operating conditions.

10mA
Terminal Pitch

Terminal pitch is the center-to-center distance between adjacent leads or pads on a component. It determines PCB layout compatibility and soldering feasibility. Verify against the datasheet to ensure your footprint matches the component's actual lead spacing.

2.3mm
Output Voltage

Specifies the regulated voltage level available at the output pin under specified load and input conditions. Compare this value with your circuit requirements and verify against the datasheet's tolerance and temperature derating.

2.5V
Manufacturer'S Part No.

The unique part number assigned by the original component manufacturer. Use this to cross-reference datasheets, verify specifications, and ensure the exact component matches your design requirements. Always confirm the number against the manufacturer's official documentation.

NCP1117ST25T3G
Base Part Number

Identifies the core product family without package, grade, or option suffixes. Use this to compare equivalent components across manufacturers and to locate the primary datasheet. Verify the full ordering code against the manufacturer's specification before design-in.

NCP1117ST25
Input Bias Current

Specifies the DC current flowing into the input terminals of an operational amplifier or other analog IC. It affects offset voltage and signal accuracy. Compare values when selecting precision amplifiers, and verify against the datasheet for your operating conditions.

5.2mA
Min Input Voltage

Minimum voltage required at the input for the component to operate correctly. Below this level, the device may not function or may produce incorrect outputs. Verify that your power supply provides at least this voltage under all load conditions.

15V
Height

Physical height of the component, measured from the mounting surface to the topmost point. This dimension is critical for clearance in compact assemblies and for ensuring proper fit within enclosures. Always verify against the datasheet for tolerance and mounting considerations.

1.69mm

Datasheet preview

Datasheet PDF viewer

Preview the NCP1117ST25T3G datasheet from ON Semiconductor to check package, electrical characteristics, application notes, and document evidence before RFQ.

ON Semiconductor

NCP1117ST25T3G

Page 1 of 0
/ —
Search within the PDF viewer.Try
Loading PDF viewer...

Notice documents

PCN / product notice documents

1 documents
PCN / product notice documents
NoticeVendorTimelineSummary
  • EOL
  • PDN
  • Primary notice
  • ONSEMI-PDN-1Q2021-NCP1117

NCP1117 / NCP1117ST25T3G EOL Notice - Last Ship 2025-04-08

ON Semiconductor-Product Discontinuance Notification for the onsemi NCP1117 1.0 A low-dropout positive voltage regulator family (covers NCP1117, NCP1117ST12T3G, NCP1117ST25T3G, NCP1117ST33T3G, NCP1117ST50T3G, NCP1117DT variants). Last Time Buy Date: 2024-10-08. Last Ship Date: 2025-04-08. The 2.5 V SOT-223 variant (NCP1117ST25T3G) is among the listed EOL part numbers. For new designs, the recommended P2P migration target is TLV1117LV25DCYR from Texas Instruments (SOT-223, footprint- and pin-function-compatible, 1.0 A, 2.5 V fixed).

Cross-reference and alternatives

Alternatives and cross-reference

Review mapped alternatives for NCP1117ST25T3G from ON Semiconductor. Compare replacement type, package, lifecycle status, stock, datasheet availability, and sourcing context before RFQ or engineering approval.

NCP1117ST25T3G Parameter comparison
Parameter comparison
Current partLTB
NCP1117ST25T3G

ON Semiconductor

Pin-to-pin option
TLV1117LV25DCYR

Texas Instruments

Pin-to-pin option
AP1117E25G-13

Diodes Incorporated

Pin-to-pin option
AMS1117-2.5

Advanced Monolithic Systems

Functional
AZ1117H-2.5TRE1

Diodes Incorporated

Similar
MIC29150-12WU

Microchip Technology

Part NumberNCP1117ST25T3GTLV1117LV25DCYRAP1117E25G-13AMS1117-2.5AZ1117H-2.5TRE1MIC29150-12WU
ManufacturerON SemiconductorTexas InstrumentsDiodes IncorporatedAdvanced Monolithic SystemsDiodes IncorporatedMicrochip Technology
CategoryIntegrated Circuits (ICs)Integrated Circuits (ICs)Integrated Circuits (ICs)Integrated Circuits (ICs)Integrated Circuits (ICs)Integrated Circuits (ICs)
SubcategoryPMIC - Voltage Regulators - LinearPMIC - Voltage Regulators - LinearPMIC - Voltage Regulators - LinearPMIC - Voltage Regulators - LinearPMIC - Voltage Regulators - LinearPMIC - Voltage Regulators - Linear
PackageSOT223SOT-223SOT223SOT223SOT223TO-263-3
Series-TLV1117LVAP1117AMS1117AZ1117MIC29150
Key Attributes------
DescriptionIC REG LINEAR 2.5V 1A SOT2231.0 A low-dropout positive fixed 2.5 V voltage regulator, SOT-223. Footprint and pin-function compatible with onsemi NCP1117ST25T3G.1.0 A low-dropout fixed 2.5 V linear regulator, SOT-223-3, exact AP1117 SOT-223 naming aligned to live catalog family pattern.1.0 A low-dropout fixed 2.5 V linear regulator, SOT-223 package, AMS1117 family reference.1.0 A low-dropout fixed 2.5 V linear regulator, SOT-223, exact Diodes orderable part.1.5 A high-current low-dropout voltage regulator, fixed 12 V, TO-263 package.
LifecycleLTBActiveActiveActiveActiveActive
Stock117,784181,296192,342128,984198,707116,245
Available94,81680,76190,59097,09174,90492,763
Min Order111111
DatasheetAvailableAvailableAvailableAvailableAvailableAvailable
Actions

Common questions

Product FAQ

Targeted answers for buyers verifying the exact NCP1117ST25T3G ordering code, packaging, stock, datasheet, and replacement path.

What does NCP1117ST25T3G mean?

NCP1117ST25T3G is the exact ordering code listed for a PMIC - Voltage Regulators - Linear component from ON Semiconductor. The current package reference is SOT223, with listed context including IC REG LINEAR 2.5V 1A SOT223. Buyers should use the full code when requesting stock, price, datasheet, or compliance confirmation.

How should buyers verify the NCP1117ST25T3G ordering code?

Treat NCP1117ST25T3G as the full ordering code during RFQ and engineering review. Confirm the listed SOT223 package, manufacturer documentation from ON Semiconductor, datasheet ordering table, reel or packing details, and any customer approval constraints before substitution or PO release.

What package is NCP1117ST25T3G supplied in?

NCP1117ST25T3G is currently listed with package reference SOT223 from ON Semiconductor. Buyers should confirm the manufacturer package drawing, footprint, pinout, tape-and-reel details, and receiving requirements before approval.

Is NCP1117ST25T3G currently available?

NCP1117ST25T3G is currently marked with stock availability on this page. Before ordering, confirm the package (SOT223), listed stock (117784), available quantity (94816), required quantity, lead time, final price, compliance needs, and exact ordering code match through RFQ.

Where can I compare NCP1117ST25T3G alternatives?

Use the NCP1117ST25T3G cross-reference page to compare mapped alternatives, replacement type, package, lifecycle, stock, and pin-to-pin replacement notes before RFQ or engineering approval.

What does the LTB lifecycle status mean for NCP1117ST25T3G?

NCP1117ST25T3G is marked LTB by ON Semiconductor, which usually signals a last-time-buy window or similar planning event. Teams should review the notice timing, secure any required bridge stock, and evaluate longer-term replacement strategy. This page currently lists 1 related notice documents when available.