ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 datasheet by Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
Read the official ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 datasheet from Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated. Search the PDF, review the main part details, and request pricing for this Interface - Analog Switches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers component without leaving the page.
Part Number
ADG842YKSZ-REEL7
Internal code
TCE000044140
Package
SC70-6
Sub Categroy
Interface - Analog Switches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers
Request pricing
Need pricing, availability, or lead time for this part? Send a quote request while reviewing the datasheet.
Technical summary
Key document context
ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 from Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated is a Interface - Analog Switches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers device in SC70-6 package. This page provides the official datasheet for reviewing electrical, mechanical, and ordering information, with key attributes including -.
Interface
Parallel
Operating Supply Current
3nA
Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel)
260
Engineers typically use this datasheet to confirm package details, interface behavior, operating limits, and ordering guidance before design-in or sourcing review. For ADG842YKSZ-REEL7, the document should be treated as the primary reference for package SC70-6, manufacturer data from Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated, product family context in Interface - Analog Switches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers, and the available attribute sections beginning with Product Attribute.
Embedded PDF
Read the datasheet online
PDF search
Search the document in place or download the PDF for offline review.
If the embedded viewer does not load in your browser, use Download PDF
Common questions
Datasheet questions
What is ADG842YKSZ-REEL7?
ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 is a Interface - Analog Switches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers component from Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated. This page provides the official datasheet together with the core part information needed for review and sourcing.
How can I search inside the ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 datasheet PDF?
Use the PDF search field above the viewer. Search runs inside the PDF.js reader so you can review matches without leaving the document.
Can I request a quote for ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 while reading the datasheet?
Yes. Use the Request Quote action on this page to submit your email, quantity, and target price for ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 from Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated.
What package information is available for ADG842YKSZ-REEL7?
This datasheet page lists ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 with package reference SC70-6. Engineers should use the PDF to verify footprint, pin layout, and mechanical details before design or replacement decisions.
Which specifications should I check first in the ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 datasheet?
Start with the sections covering key ratings, electrical limits, interface behavior, and the attribute group beginning with Product Attribute. Those areas usually confirm whether ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 fits the intended design constraints.
Can I download the ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 datasheet PDF from this page?
Yes. This page provides a direct download for the official ADG842YKSZ-REEL7 datasheet PDF from Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated, while keeping the HTML datasheet page available for search and review.
